No photo available. Represent Frank Sontag? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 210,308 this week

Frank Sontag (I)

Frank Sontag was born on July 6, 1955 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He is an actor, known for Souled Out (2005), Chandelier (2004) and Phineas and Ferb (2007). He has been married to Erin Sontag since December 29, 2004. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Cannes

Visit our guide to the Cannes Film Festival to check out the 2018 lineup of films, photos from the event, and more.

Check out what's happening

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Sontag's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Souled Out
Souled Out Actor
(2005)
Chandelier
Chandelier Actor
(2004)
Phineas and Ferb
Phineas and Ferb Additional Voices
(2014)
The Other Side of AIDS
The Other Side of AIDS Himself - Impact Show, KLOS Radio
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2014 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Phineas and Ferb Save Summer (2014) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2005 Souled Out
 2004 Chandelier (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2013 The Comfort Zone (TV Series)
Himself
- Interviewing the Interviewer (2013) ... Himself
 2007 Ghost Encounters: The Queen Mary (Video documentary)
Himself
 2004 The Other Side of AIDS (Documentary)
Himself - Impact Show, KLOS Radio
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Frankie

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page