No photo available. Represent Joe Son? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,293 this week

Joe Son

Joe Son was born on November 22, 1970 in Korea as Joseph Hyungmin Son. He is an actor, known for Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997), Bad Blood (1994) and Shootfighter: Fight to the Death (1993). See full bio »

Born:

in Korea

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 466 people
created 21 Sep 2016
 
a list of 56 people
created 27 Nov 2019
 
a list of 18 people
created 13 May 2019
 
a list of 133 people
created 22 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Son's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bad Blood Chang
(1994)
Army of One Chinese Gunmen #1
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1996 Shootfighter II
Lance Stuart
 1995 Fight Zone (Video)
 1994 Bad Blood
Chang
 1994 Bloodfist V: Human Target (Video)
Beefy
 1993 Army of One
Chinese Gunmen #1
 1993 Reasonable Doubts (TV Series)
Mr. Lee
- Thank God, It's Friday (1993) ... Mr. Lee
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1994 UFC 4: Revenge of the Warriors (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2016 48 Hours (TV Series documentary)
Self - Rape Suspect
- Live to Tell: My Name Is Victoria (2016) ... Self - Rape Suspect
 2000 UFC Hits: Volume 1 (Video)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inventor of the martial art of Joe Son Do. See more »

Trademark:

Front Choke

Nickname:

"Mighty" Joe Son

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed