STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,276 this week

Ferri Somogyi


Ferri Somogyi was born on June 3, 1973 in Hilversum, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Ferenc Imre Somogyi. He is an actor and composer, known for Pittige tijden (1996), Goede tijden, slechte tijden (1990) and Zeeuws meisje (2015). He has been married to van Stek, Noëlle since 2018. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ferri Somogyi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1997)
(1995-2021)
Zeeuws meisje Timo Schipper
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1995-2021 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Rik de Jong
- Aflevering 6435 (2021) ... Rik de Jong
- Aflevering 6434 (2021) ... Rik de Jong
- Aflevering 6433 (2021) ... Rik de Jong
- Aflevering 6431 (2021) ... Rik de Jong
- Aflevering 6430 (2021) ... Rik de Jong
 2015 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Nico Langedam
- Overvallen (2015) ... Nico Langedam
 2015 Zeeuws meisje
Timo Schipper
 2014 Jeuk (TV Series)
Ferri
- Ik heb niks tegen homo's (2014) ... Ferri
 1998 Goede tijden, slechte tijden: De reünie (TV Movie)
Rik de Jong
 1998 Baantjer (TV Series)
Dennis Bouman
- De Cock en de moord zonder effect (1998) ... Dennis Bouman
 1997 Pittige tijden (TV Series)
Rik
- Episode #2.8 (1997) ... Rik
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Nance's music video "Miss You".

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ferry Somogyi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Returned from LA to help finish his on-screen wife Sabine Koning's storyline on Goede tijden, slechte tijden (1990) to a good end: their characters reunited and left together. After that, he went back to LA. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed