STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,215 this week

Daryl Somers


Daryl Somers was born on August 6, 1951 in Geelong, Victoria, Australia as Daryl Paul Somers. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daryl Somers's work have you seen?
5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hey Hey It's Saturday
(1988-1999)
The Russell Gilbert Show
(1998)
Silence of the Hams
(1992)
The Ernie Sigley Show
(1974-1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 1972-1975 The Graham Kennedy Show (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes)
- Episode dated 23 April 1975 (1975) ... (performer: "I Love You in the Same Old Way")
- Episode dated 16 April 1975 (1975) ... (performer: "Lover Please", "I Can Help")
- Episode dated 17 May 1973 (1973) ... (performer: "Point of No Return")
- Episode dated 19 April 1973 (1973) ... (performer: "Won't You Come with Me", "Little Green Apples", "Caravan", "I Love Mickey Mouse")
- Episode dated 31 October 1972 (1972) ... (performer: "All I Have to Do Is Dream", "The More I See You")
 1974-1975 The Ernie Sigley Show (TV Series) (performer - 5 episodes)
- Episode dated 6 March 1975 (1975) ... (performer: "Beach Baby")
- Episode dated 21 January 1975 (1975) ... (performer: "Bonaparte's Retreat")
- Episode dated 26 September 1974 (1974) ... (performer: "If")
- Episode dated 13 June 1974 (1974) ... (performer: "Kentucky Woman")
- Episode dated 2 April 1974 (1974) ... (performer: "Say, Has Anybody Seen My Sweet Gypsy Rose")
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hosted an Australian version of Blankety Blanks in the mid-1980s.

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Daryl Schultz

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a fan of the Geelong Football Club. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial