Courtney Solomon


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,421 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Courtney Solomon was born on September 1, 1971 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is a producer and writer, known for Dungeons & Dragons (2000), An American Haunting (2005) and Universal Soldier: Regeneration (2009). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 27 Jun 2014
 
a list of 82 people
created 21 Nov 2020
 
a list of 967 people
created 07 Nov 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 21 Aug 2014
 
list image
a list of 3 people
created 14 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Courtney Solomon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2000)
(2005)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (50 credits)
  Red Sonja (producer) (filming)
 2023 The Strangers (producer) (filming)
 2022 After Ever Happy (executive producer)
 2020-2021 The Freak Brothers (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Freakchella (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Candidate (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Gender No-Binary (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Bo-Freakien Rap-Sody (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Expendables (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2021 After We Fell (producer - produced by)
 2020 After We Collided (producer)
 2019/I After (producer - produced by, p.g.a.)
 2018 Final Score (executive producer)
 2018 Nightmare Cinema (producer)
 2017 Phoenix Forgotten (producer)
 2017 The Yellow Birds (producer)
 2016/III The Comedian (producer)
 2016 Burn Your Maps (producer)
 2016 Mr. Church (producer)
 2015 The Wicked Within (executive producer)
 2015/I Bastard (executive producer)
 2015 Re-Kill (producer)
 2015 Wind Walkers (executive producer)
 2014/II Cake (producer)
 2013/I Ritual (executive producer)
 2013 Enemies Closer (producer)
 2013/I Getaway (producer)
 2013 Murder in the Dark (executive producer)
 2013 Dark Circles (executive producer)
 2012 Bullet to the Head (executive producer)
 2012 Children of Sorrow (executive producer)
 2012 Universal Soldier: Day of Reckoning (executive producer)
 2012 El Gringo (producer)
 2012 Stash House (producer)
 2012 The Philly Kid (producer)
 2012 Dragon Eyes (producer)
 2012/I Transit (producer)
 2011 Scream of the Banshee (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2011 51 (producer)
 2011 Fertile Ground (executive producer)
 2011 Husk (producer)
 2011 Seconds Apart (producer)
 2011 The Task (producer)
 2010 Prowl (executive producer)
 2009 Universal Soldier: Regeneration (executive producer)
 2009 Beyond a Reasonable Doubt (executive producer)
 2009 Perkins' 14 (executive producer)
 2009/I Slaughter (executive producer)
 2009 The Butterfly Effect 3: Revelations (executive producer)
 2007 Captivity (executive producer)
 2005 An American Haunting (producer - produced by)
 2005 Dungeons & Dragons: Wrath of the Dragon God (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2000 Dungeons & Dragons (producer)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

After Dark Films

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think everybody likes to be scared. Horror movies are an exciting alternative to action movies. It's a great date movie type thing. It's a perfect movie to go to if you are a teenager with your boyfriend or girlfriend - same thing for college kids.

Trivia:

Currently resides in Los Angeles, California with wife Marta, and is active in the film industry. See more »

Nickname:

Corey Solomon

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed