No photo available. Represent Carl Solomon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 779,680 this week

Carl Solomon (I) (1928–1993)

Carl Solomon was born on March 30, 1928 in The Bronx, New York, USA. He died on February 26, 1993 in New York City, New York. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Solomon's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1987 The Beat Generation: An American Dream (Documentary)
Himself
 1985 Kerouac, the Movie (Documentary)
Himself (poet)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Zippy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed