No photo available. Represent Jo Sol? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 158,014 this week

Jo Sol

Jo Sol was born in 1968 in Barcelona, Spain as Jordi Sole i Nicolas. He is a writer and director, known for El taxista ful (2005), Vivir y otras ficciones (2016) and Fake Orgasm (2010). Jo Sol's filmography combine experimental visual arts with writing and feature length hybrid documentaries with a strong social political agenda selected in major ... See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jo Sol's work have you seen?
6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Taxi Thief Director
(2005)
(2016)
Fake Orgasm Director
(2010)
Armugan Director
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2020 Armugan
 2018 Trèvols de 4 fulles (TV Series documentary)
 2010 Fake Orgasm (Documentary)
 2000 Tattoo Bar
 1997 Nova ficció (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Renda antiga (1997) ... (as Jordi Solé)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jordi Soler | Jordi Solé

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed