No photo available. Represent Yuk-Wah So? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,644 this week

Yuk-Wah So

Yuk-Wah So was born on January 16, 1968 in Hong Kong. She is known for her work on Wo he chun tian you ge yue hui (1994), Ren jian you qing (1995) and Fan Hak Sin Fung (1999). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuk-Wah So's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ren jian you qing Leung Mei-kiu
(1995)
Fan Hak Sin Fung Chau Nin Kiu
(1999)
Sun diu hap lui Gongseun Luk-ngok
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2018/I Staycation
Fai's wife
 2007 Sum seung si sing
Cheng Choi
 2006 Nam yan chi fu (TV Series)
Wong Tak-kui
 2006 Chiu bao dai chong (TV Series)
Chong Hiu-wai
 2003 Chung seung wan siu (TV Series)
Ruby
 2001 Fun chin fun hau (TV Series)
Chiu Cheuk-lam
 1999 Road to Eternity (TV Series)
 1999 Fan Hak Sin Fung (TV Series)
Chau Nin Kiu
 1998 Dark Tale 2 (TV Series)
Siang-chun
 1996 Night Journey (TV Series)
 1996 Dei yuk tin si (TV Series)
 1995 Ren jian you qing
Leung Mei-kiu
 1995 Sun diu hap lui (TV Series)
Gongseun Luk-ngok
 1995 Ying si jing chap dong on (TV Series)
Gigi
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1995 Tou cuo ge qiang hua (vocals)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Louisa So

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts (Acting) See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed