No photo available. Represent David Snell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,235 this week

David Snell (II)

David Snell was born on October 4, 1942 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The Edge of Night (1956), Hanky Panky (1982) and The Stuff (1985). See full bio »

IMDb's 'Mission: Impossible' Guide

Go behind the scenes of the Mission: Impossible movies, check out the latest videos and trailers, and see which spy movies topped the box office in our Mission: Impossible Guide.

Visit IMDb's Mission: Impossible Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Snell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Edge of Night
The Edge of Night Peter Nevins (1983-1984)
(1984)
Hanky Panky
Hanky Panky Clerk in Club
(1982)
The Stuff
The Stuff Doctor
(1985)
Q
Q Attorney
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1985 The Stuff
Doctor
 1983 China Rose (TV Movie)
Doug Kornfeld
 1982 Q
Attorney
 1982 Hanky Panky
Clerk in Club
 1979 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Infirmary Doctor
- Episode #1.924 (1979) ... Infirmary Doctor
- Episode #1.920 (1979) ... Infirmary Doctor
- Episode #1.919 (1979) ... Infirmary Doctor
 1968 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Lt. Jack Lawson #1 (1970-1972)
 1956 The Edge of Night (TV Series)
Peter Nevins (1983-1984)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1984 The Edge of Night (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.7420 (1984)
- Episode #1.7410 (1984)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Anthony Marriott and Alistair Foot's play, "No Sex Please, We're British," at the Paper Mill Playhouse in Millburn, New Jersey with Rachel Gurney, Francis Bethencourt, Alexander Reed and Susan Sharkey in the cast. Vivian Matalon was director.

Alternate Names:

Dave Snell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wrote dialogue for "Edge of Night."

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page