STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 145,009 this week

Karel Smyczek (I)


Karel Smyczek was born on March 31, 1950 in Slaný, Czechoslovakia. He is a director and actor, known for Proc? (1987), Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1997) and Prazakum tem je hej (1991). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 707 people
created 24 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karel Smyczek's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Proc? Director
(1987)
(1997)
(1991)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (33 credits)
 2018 Ota Hofman (TV Movie documentary)
 1993-2018 Gen: Galerie elity národa (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- Václav Cílek (2018)
- Petr Pithart (2017)
- Jaromir Jagr (1993)
 2014 Velmistr E (TV Series)
 2013 Spackovi v síti casu (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- A je to v kufru! (2013)
- To chce klid (2013)
 2013 Hexensus (TV Movie)
 2013 Tajemství rodu (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Kveta Fialová (2013)
 2010 Poste restante (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Poste restante (2010)
- Zase doma (2010)
- Prepadení (2010)
 2005 The Good Neighborhood (TV Series)
 2004 Místo nahore (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Vsechno je jinak (2004)
- Konec sveta (2004)
- Poslední cesta (2004)
- Nehoda (2004)
- Veselka (2004)
 2001 To jsem z toho jelen (TV Mini Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2001)
- Episode #1.5 (2001)
- Episode #1.4 (2001)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
 1998 Poklad pana H. (TV Movie)
 1998 Vse pro firmu (TV Mini Series)
 1996 Drákuluv svagr (TV Mini Series) (12 episodes)
- Pohrební vuz (1996)
- Geniální plán (1996)
- Sokolí hnízdo (1996)
 1994 Bylo nás pet (TV Mini Series)
 1988 Tretí patro (TV Mini Series) (6 episodes)
- Mistr (1988)
- Hrdlicka (1988)
- Patent (1988)
- Dopis (1988)
- Zed (1988)
 1987 Záhada zlatého servisu (TV Movie)
 1987 Proc?
 1985 Pánska jízda (TV Movie)
 1982 Uz mu to zacalo (TV Movie)
 1982 Like Rabbits
 1980 Housata
 1975 Kapri pro wehrmacht (Short)
 1975 Sperk (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor (44 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kája Smyczek
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed