No photo available. Represent Roberto Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 312,743 this week

Roberto Smith (I)

Roberto Smith was born on June 4, 1972 in Canal Zone, Panama. He is known for his work on Godzilla (2014), Daredevil (2003) and The 6th Day (2000). See full bio »

'Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom' Cast Catch Madness

Bryce Dallas Howard and Chris Pratt wrack their brains to answer questions using only titles from their own movie and TV credits.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roberto Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Godzilla
Godzilla Visual Effects
(2014)
Daredevil
Daredevil Animation Department
(2003)
The 6th Day
The 6th Day Visual Effects
(2000)
Flight of the Phoenix
Flight of the Phoenix Animation Department
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (15 credits)
  King Julien Stand Up (TV Series) (lead animator - 4 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (animation director - 1 episode, 2016)
  Swamp Talk with Shrek & Donkey (TV Series) (animation director - 2 episodes, 2016) (lead animator - 1 episode, 2015)
 2012 Snow White and the Huntsman (animation supervisor)
 2011 Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (animation supervisor)
 2011 X: First Class (animation supervisor)
 2011 Hop (animator)
 2011 Red Riding Hood (animator: Rhythm & Hues)
 2010 Yogi Bear (animation supervisor)
 2010 Marmaduke (animation supervisor)
 2009 Aliens in the Attic (animation supervisor)
 2007 Alvin and the Chipmunks (animation supervisor)
 2004 Flight of the Phoenix (animator)
 2003 Daredevil (animator)
 2001 Cats & Dogs (animator)
 1999 Stuart Little (animator)
Show Show Visual effects (14 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roberto A. Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial