No photo available. Represent Kirsten Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,755 this week

Kirsten Smith (I)

Kirsten Smith was born on August 12, 1970. She is a writer, known for The House Bunny (2008), The Ugly Truth (2009) and 10 Things I Hate About You (1999). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 people
created 12 Aug 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 20 Jan 2017
 
a list of 56 people
created 20 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kirsten Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2008)
(2009)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 2020 Legally Blonde 3 (screenplay) (pre-production)
 2013 That Burning Feeling (story editor)
 2009-2010 10 Things I Hate About You (TV Series) (movie written by - 20 episodes)
- Revolution (2010) ... (movie written by)
- Ain't No Mountain High Enough (2010) ... (movie written by)
- Changes (2010) ... (movie written by)
- Just One Kiss (2010) ... (movie written by)
- Too Much Information (2010) ... (movie written by)
 2009 The Ugly Truth (screenplay)
 2008 The Spleenectomy (Short) (written by)
 2008 The House Bunny (written by)
 2006 She's the Man (screenplay)
 2004 Ella Enchanted (screenplay)
 2001 Legally Blonde (screenplay)
 1999 10 Things I Hate About You (written by)
 1998 Getting Personal (TV Series) (story editor)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (11 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Kirsten 'Kiwi' Smith | Kiwi Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended NYU and Occidental College, graduated from Occidental in 1992, Film and English major. See more »

Nickname:

"Kiwi"

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed