Harley Quinn Smith


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 85 this week
Harley Quinn Smith was born in Red Bank, New Jersey, to Jennifer Schwalbach and Kevin Smith. At the age of two, Smith and her family moved to Los Angeles. Smith had intentions to become a professional bass guitarist, but later fell in love with acting. She has been seen in several films, including in Yoga Hosers (2016), which she stars in opposite ... See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Fri, Jun 18 4:18 AM PDT on HBOC (515)
Jersey Girl
Sun, Jun 20 4:17 PM PDT on 5MAX (537)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 8 images
updated 02 Jul 2019
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 09 Nov 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 02 Aug 2019
 
a list of 24 images
created 15 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harley Quinn Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cruel Summer Mallory Higgins
(2021)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2021 Masters of the Universe: Revelation (TV Series) (post-production)
Ileena
- The Forge at the Forest Forever (2021) ... Ileena (voice)
- Land of the Dead (2021) ... Ileena (voice)
- The Most Dangerous Man in Eternia (2021) ... Ileena (voice)
- Episode #1.2 (2021) ... Ileena (voice)
- The Power of Grayskull (2021) ... Ileena (voice)
  Student Body (completed)
Nadia Parker
 2018 The Real King Lear (Short) (completed)
  Nineteen on Fire (Short)
Beth
 2021 Cruel Summer (TV Series)
Mallory Higgins
- Hostile Witness (2021) ... Mallory Higgins
- A Secret of My Own (2021) ... Mallory Higgins (credit only)
- Proof (2021) ... Mallory Higgins
- Happy Birthday, Kate Wallis (2021) ... Mallory Higgins
- An Ocean Inside Me (2021) ... Mallory Higgins
 2021/I Jelly (Short)
Lola
 2020 Swiss and Lali Hijack Hollywood (TV Series)
Maxine
 2020 Day by Day (TV Series)
Liza
- Neighbor Guy (2020) ... Liza
 2019 Madness in the Method
Harley
 2018 Hollyweed (TV Movie)
 2018 All Night (TV Series)
Goth Girl
- Finale (2018) ... Goth Girl
- The Darkness (2018) ... Goth Girl
- Tarot Cards (2018) ... Goth Girl
- Jello Wrestling (2018) ... Goth Girl
 2018 All These Small Moments
Lindsay
 2017 Supergirl (TV Series)
Izzy Williams
- Supergirl Lives (2017) ... Izzy Williams
 2016 Other Fish (Short)
Sandy (voice)
 2016 Holidays
Holly (segment: "Halloween")
 2016 Yoga Hosers
Colleen McKenzie
 2014/I Tusk
Girl Clerk #1
 2006 Clerks II
Kid in Window
 2004 Jersey Girl
Tracy Colelli (uncredited)
 2001 Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Baby Silent Bob
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Cameo | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Harley-Quinn | Harley | Harley Quinn | Harley Smith

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'll never get another first premiere again, especially at Sundance. I've just been trying to fully engage myself in everything that's going on, and I hope to see other movies here while I'm here! I really want to! See more »

Trivia:

Granddaughter of Donald E. Smith and Grace Smith. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed