No photo available. Represent Forrie J. Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,341 this week

Forrie J. Smith

Forrie J. Smith is known for his work on Rambo III (1988), 2 Guns (2013) and Hell or High Water (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Forrie J. Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rambo III
Rambo III Stunts
(1988)
2 Guns
2 Guns Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Hell or High Water
Hell or High Water Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Tombstone
Tombstone Pony Deal
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2017 Just Getting Started
Animal Farm Manager
 2017 Better Call Saul (TV Series)
Junkyard Owner
- Mabel (2017) ... Junkyard Owner (as Forrie Smith)
 2006 Seven Mummies
Cowboy Ghoul
 2005 Transamerica
Sammy (as Forrie Smith)
 2000 South of Heaven, West of Hell
Deputy Landers (as Forrie Smith)
 1997 Perdita Durango
Armendariz (as Forrie Smith)
 1996 Ruby Jean and Joe (TV Movie)
Birthday Drunk
 1996 The Lazarus Man (TV Series)
Blonde Knight
- Awakening: Part 2 (1996) ... Blonde Knight (as Forrie Smith)
- Awakening: Part 1 (1996) ... Blonde Knight (as Forrie Smith)
 1995 Legend (TV Series)
Jesse James
- Birth of a Legend (1995) ... Jesse James
 1994 The Night Before Christmas
Cowboy #1
 1994 Blind Justice (TV Movie)
Coyote
 1994 Gunsmoke: One Man's Justice (TV Movie)
Donny
 1993 Tombstone
Pony Deal
 1992 The Vagrant
Trailer Park Resident
 1992 Lucky Luke (TV Series)
Pete
- Il treno fantasma (1992) ... Pete (credit only)
- Chi è Mr. Josephs? (1992) ... Pete
- La mamma dei Dalton (1992) ... Pete (credit only)
- Una notte di mezza estate a Daisy Town (1992) ... Pete (credit only)
 1991 The Young Riders (TV Series)
Barkley
- Spirits (1991) ... Barkley
 1987 Desperado (TV Movie)
Harley, Calvin's Sidekick
Show Show Stunts (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Forest Smith | Forrest J. Smith | Forrie J. 'Forest' Smith | Forrie Smith | Fortie Smith

Contribute to This Page