No photo available. Represent Eddie Rodriguez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,521 this week

Eddie Rodriguez (II) (1932–2001)

Eddie Rodriguez was born on August 23, 1932 in Zamboanga City, Philippines as Luis Clemente Enriquez. He was an actor and director, known for Mahalin mo sana ako (1972), Lalaki, kasalanan mo (1973) and Babae... Ikaw ang dahilan! (1972). He died on September 12, 2001 in Metro Manila, Philippines. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Rodriguez's work have you seen?
3 wins & 19 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (199 credits)
 1996 Segurista
Lawyer
 1996 Adan Lazaro
 1995 Batas ko ang katapat mo
General
 1994 Nagkataon... Nagkatagpo
Mang Piryong
 1994 Oo na sige na
Don Perfecto
 1994 Separada
Melissa's Daddy
 1993-1994 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
- Hair Dye (1994)
- Stethoscope (1993)
 1993 Deo Dador: Berdugo ng Munti
Gobernador
 1992 Akin ang pangarap mo
Don Lorenzo
 1992 Magnong Rehas
Police Investigator
 1991 Babae
 1991 Bingbong: The Vincent Crisologo Story
Congressman Floro Crisologo II
 1991 Ganti ng api
Anselmo
 1988 Guhit ng palad
Raymond
 1985 Turuang apoy
 1985 Momooo
 1985 Mga paru-parong buking
Oscar
 1985 Ano ka hilo?
 1985 Bulaklak ng magdamag
Don Manuel
 1984 Bigats
 1984 Bukas luluhod ang mga tala
Roman Estrella
 1984 Where Love Has Gone
Jake Norvales
 1984 Tender Age
Alan
 1983 Kasal o asawa
 1981 Hiwalay
 1981 Dirty Games
 1981 Flor de Liza
 1980 Evening Class
 1979 Gabun
 1978 Mga mata ni Angelita
Father M. Domingo
 1977 Binata ang daddy ko!
Teddy Ver
 1977 Wanakosey!
 1977 Halikan mo at magpaalam sa kahapon (as Luis Enriquez)
 1976 Nakakahiya 2
 1975 Nakakahiya 1
 1973 Sino?
 1973 The New Dick Van Dyke Show (TV Series)
Gardener
- The Power of the Bleep (1973) ... Gardener
 1971 Anak sa labas
 1970 Bakit ako pa?
 1970 Mga Hagibis
 1969 Ikaw
 1969 Baron Gustavo
Cobra
 1969 Kamandag sa Leeg
Cobra
 1968 Joe Domino
Joe Domino
 1968 Oh! My Papa
Miguel
 1968 Siete dolores
 1967 The Kingpin
Cobra
 1966 24 Oras (Segment 4)
 1966 Cobra
Cobra
 1966 Paolo Stacatto At Ang Gintong Buddha
Paolo Stacatto
 1965 Bolo Commando
 1965 Paolo Stacatto
Paolo Stacatto, RP Secret Agent 077
 1965 Samson at 7 Delaila
In the title role
 1965 21 Pugante
 1965 Milarosa
 1965 Target Max
Secret Agent Ace
 1965 Strike!
 1964 Scout Rangers
 1964 Mga Guerrera
 1964 Tres bravos
 1964 Salambao
 1963 Tiger Unit
 1963 Tacio
 1963 Isinusumpa ko!
Cardo
 1962 Ano Ba Choy
 1961 Lahing Texas
 1960 Emily
 1960 Pakipot
 1959 Mr. Announcer
Remote Control
 1959 Frankie
 1959 Kundiman ng lahi
Tonyo
 1958 Casa grande
Second Story
 1958 Ana Maria
 1958 Malvarosa
Avelino
 1957 Cuatro vidas
 1956 Kumander 13
 1956 Anak dalita
Eddie
 1955 Talusaling
Marcial
 1955 Sonny Boy
 1955 Higit sa lahat
Gorio
Show Show Director (62 credits)
Show Show Writer (38 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luis B. Enriquez | Luis Enriquez | Dominic Elmo Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with the popular Filipino singer, Carmen Soriano, back in the 1970s. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed