No photo available. Represent Davina Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 332,743 this week

Davina Smith

Davina Smith was born on September 7, 1974. She is an actress, known for Geronimo: An American Legend (1993) and Joy (2000). See full bio »

Born:

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1250 people
created 06 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Davina Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Geronimo: An American Legend Dead Shot's Wife
1993
Joy Actress
2000

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2000 Joy (Short)
 1993 Geronimo: An American Legend
Dead Shot's Wife
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended High School in Washington College, Tennessee

Nickname:

Dove

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed