STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,941 this week

Daniel E. Smith (I)


Daniel E. Smith was born on February 22, 1990 in Tampa, Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for John Q (2002), Alias (2001) and ER (1994). See full bio »

The E3 Trailer Trailer

Watch highlights from the best trailers at E3 including "Shadow of the Tomb Raider," "Anthem," and "Fallout 76."

See what trailers dropped at E3

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 
a list of 56 people
created 19 Jun 2013
 
a list of 300 people
created 17 Jul 2015
 
a list of 89 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 872 people
created 21 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel E. Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

John Q
John Q Michael 'Mike' Archibald
(2002)
Alias
Alias Steven Dixon
(2003-2004)
ER
ER Demitri
(2007)
The Bold and the Beautiful
The Bold and the Beautiful Zende Forrester Dominguez / Orphan Zende / Oprhan Zende
(2001-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2018 A Father's Love (Short)
Malcolm
 2014 NCIS (TV Series)
Cal Frasier
- Honor Thy Father (2014) ... Cal Frasier
 2013 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Will
- Broken (2013) ... Will
 2008-2009 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV Series)
Guy 2
- Caught (2008)
 2009 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Tom Russell
- Once Lost (2009) ... Tom Russell
 2008 Crash (TV Series)
Charles Adams
- Clusterf**k (2008) ... Charles Adams
- Your Ass Belongs to the Gypsies (2008) ... Charles Adams
 2007/II Sister's Keeper
Trey
 2007 ER (TV Series)
Demitri
- Lights Out (2007) ... Demitri
 2006 The Gift A.D. (Short)
Adam - Age 14
 2006 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Henry
- Oh Say, Can You Remember the Words? (2006) ... Henry (as Daniel Smith)
 2006 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
Clyde
- Everybody Hates Valentine's Day (2006) ... Clyde (as Daniel Smith)
 2001-2005 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Zende Forrester Dominguez / Orphan Zende / Oprhan Zende
- Episode #1.4665 (2005) ... Zende Forrester Dominguez
- Episode #1.3798 (2002) ... Zende Forrester Dominguez
- Episode #1.3797 (2002) ... Zende Forrester Dominguez
- Episode #1.3796 (2002) ... Zende Forrester Dominguez
- Episode #1.3795 (2002) ... Zende Forrester Dominguez
 2004 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Michael Cyger
- Hell Night (2004) ... Michael Cyger (as Daniel Smith)
 2003-2004 Alias (TV Series)
Steven Dixon
- Taken (2004) ... Steven Dixon
- Conscious (2003) ... Steven Dixon
 2003 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
- Seize the Day (2003)
 2003 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Dwayne Johnston
- Rumspringa (2003) ... Dwayne Johnston
 2003 10-8: Officers on Duty (TV Series)
Kyle
- A Hard Day's Night (2003) ... Kyle (as Daniel Smith)
 2002 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Li'l Deacon
- Mentalo Case (2002) ... Li'l Deacon
 2002 John Q
Michael 'Mike' Archibald
 2001 The Bernie Mac Show (TV Series)
Grandson at Airport
- Pilot (2001) ... Grandson at Airport (as Daniel Smith)
 2001 Friends (TV Series)
the Boy in the Cape
- The One with the Halloween Party (2001) ... the Boy in the Cape
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Smith

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ever since co-starring in John Q (2002), fans have addressed him as "Slugger" (his character's nickname in the movie)...and he loves it.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial