No photo available. Represent Rhonda Smiley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,180 this week

Rhonda Smiley

Rhonda Smiley is a writer and producer, known for Mutant League (1994), Race (2007) and Martin Mystery (2003). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rhonda Smiley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mutant League Writer
(1994-1996)
Race Writer
(2007)
(2003-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (20 credits)
  The Stinky & Dirty Show (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2019) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2019)
- Down Under/Monster Break Through (2019) ... (teleplay - segment "Monster Break Through")
- Smash Crash Trash/A Case of the Sputters (2019) ... (writer - segment "A Case of the Sputters")
- The Never Ending Race/Unburied Treasure (2019) ... (writer - segment "The Never Ending Race")
 2015-2018 Kuu Kuu Harajuku (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Baby Rudie (2018)
- Rudie's Law (2018)
- Mist-ery Guest (2017)
  LoliRock (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2014) (written by - 9 episodes, 2014 - 2017)
- Lost in the Shadows (2017) ... (written by)
- Cute as a Doll (2017) ... (written by)
- Blurred Vision (2017) ... (written by)
- Puppylove (2016) ... (written by)
- Raffle Battle (2016) ... (written by)
  The Adventures of Chuck & Friends (TV Series) (5 episodes, 2011) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2011)
- Commercial Trucks/Rowdy and the Rock Star (2011) ... (segment "Commercial Trucks")
- Super-Sweeper-Chuck/Sitter Shenanigans (2011) ... (segment "Super Sweeper Chuck")
- Attack of the 50-Foot Chuck/Soku-Kun (2011) ... (segment "Attack of the 50-Foot Chuck ")
- Anchors A-Wheel/Mind Your Own Business (2011) ... (segment "Mind Your Own Business")
 2009-2010 Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return! (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes)
- The Rot of Gorm (2010) ... (written by)
- Diverted (2010) ... (written by)
- Diamonds Are an Evil Lord's Best Friend (2010) ... (written by)
- Battle from Within (2010) ... (written by)
- Sting of Insectus (2009) ... (written by)
 2001-2010 Totally Spies! (TV Series) (writer - 15 episodes)
- Totally Mystery Much? (2010) ... (writer)
- Zero to Hero (2006) ... (writer)
- Totally Icky (2006) ... (writer)
- Ho-Ho-Ho No! (2006) ... (writer)
- Sis-KaBOOM-Bah (2006) ... (writer)
 2009 Monster Buster Club (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Galaxy's Strangest Creatures (2009) ... (writer)
 2007 Race (story) / (written by)
 2006 Horseland (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pepper's Pain (2006) ... (writer)
 2006 Team Galaxy (TV Series) (2005)
 2003-2006 Martin Mystery (TV Series) (writer - 9 episodes)
- Journey Into Terrorland (2006) ... (writer)
- The Warlock Returns (2005) ... (writer)
- Hairier and Scarier (2005) ... (writer)
- Rise of the Sea Mutants (2005) ... (writer)
- The Body-Swapper (2004) ... (writer)
 2003 Little Bear (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- We're Lost/Little, Little Bear/Duck's Big Catch (2003) ... (written by - segment "We're Lost?")
- Opposites Day/Wish Upon a Star/Sleepy Head Monster (2003) ... (written by - segment "Wish upon a Star")
- I Can Do That/Pied Piper Little Bear/The Big Swing (2003) ... (written by - segment "The Big Swing")
- Little Bear Talks to Himself/Who Do I Look Like?/Mister Nobody (2003) ... (written by - segment "Who Do I Look Like?")
 2003 Static Shock (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Romeo in the Mix (2003) ... (story)
  Born Free (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes, 1998) (written by - 3 episodes, 1998)
- The Unexpected: Part I (1998) ... (writer)
- The Unexpected: Part II (1998) ... (writer)
- Kate's Sojurn (1998) ... (writer) / (written by)
- Gift of Love (1998) ... (writer) / (written by)
- Celebration of Life (1998) ... (writer) / (written by)
  Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (TV Series) (2 episodes, 1998) (written by - 2 episodes, 1998)
- Who Needs Her (1998)
- Like Brothers (1998) ... (written by)
- The Guest (1998) ... (written by)
- The Good Dragon (1998)
  Tarzan: The Epic Adventures (TV Series) (3 episodes, 1996 - 1997) (writer - 2 episodes, 1996 - 1997)
- Tarzan and the Moon God (1997) ... (writer)
- Tarzan and the Scarlet Diamond (1996) ... (writer)
  Mutant League (TV Series) (story editor - 27 episodes, 1995 - 1996) (staff writer - 1 episode, 1994)
- The Hall of Pain Awards (1996) ... (story editor)
- Sudden Death (1996) ... (story editor)
- In My Father's Name: Part 2 (1996) ... (story editor)
- In My Father's Name: Part 1 (1996) ... (story editor)
- Love Story (1996) ... (story editor)
 1994 High Tide (TV Series) (1995)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author of the middle grade novel, "Monty and the Monster" See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jane Roberts

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed