STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 475 this week

Joey Slotnick


Joey Slotnick was born on October 2, 1968 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Joseph Jay Slotnick. He is an actor, known for Too Big to Fail (2011), Nip/Tuck (2003) and The Good Wife (2009). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Twister
Sun, Sep 23 8:30 PM EDT on SYFY (224)
Twister
Mon, Sep 24 5:30 PM EDT on SYFY (224)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9927 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 476 people
created 29 Sep 2016
 
a list of 577 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 
a list of 400 people
created 23 Oct 2015
 
a list of 37 people
created 07 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joey Slotnick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Too Big to Fail
Too Big to Fail Dan Jester
(2011)
Nip/Tuck
Nip/Tuck Dr. Merril Bobolit
(2003-2006)
The Good Wife
The Good Wife Anthony Dudewitz
(2015-2016)
Hollow Man
Hollow Man Frank Chase
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2018 2Some (TV Series)
George Marshal
 2017 Humor Me
Zimmerman
 2016 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Show Writer Klein
- The Price Of Justice (2016) ... Show Writer Klein
 2015-2016 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Anthony Dudewitz
- Monday (2016) ... Anthony Dudewitz
- Driven (2015) ... Anthony Dudewitz
 2014 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Larry Weinstock
- Moving On (2014) ... Larry Weinstock
 2014 The Cobbler
Mr. Slick
 2013 The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
Retirement Home Administrator
 2013 Psych (TV Series)
Leo Quinn
- No Trout About It (2013) ... Leo Quinn
 2013 Tuna
Wes
 2012 The Dictator
Homeless Man
 2011/I Elevator
George Axelrod
 2011 Too Big to Fail (TV Movie)
Dan Jester
 2010 Made in Romania
Ronald Krapner
 2010 The Office (TV Series)
Jerry
- Sabre (2010) ... Jerry
 2009 Pushing Daisies (TV Series)
Jimmy Neptune
- Kerplunk (2009) ... Jimmy Neptune
 2009 Brief Interviews with Hideous Men
Tad / Subject #59
 2008 Miss Guided (TV Series)
Mr. Turner
- Frenemies (2008) ... Mr. Turner
 2007 Jesus Cooks Me Breakfast (Short)
Jules
 2007 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Simon Griffin
- Tea and Sympathy (2007) ... Simon Griffin
 2007 Cop Show (Short)
Todd
 2003-2006 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Dr. Merril Bobolit
- Merrill Bobolit (2006) ... Dr. Merril Bobolit
- Oona Wentworth (2004) ... Dr. Merril Bobolit
- Escobar Gallardo (2003) ... Dr. Merril Bobolit
- Adelle Coffin (2003) ... Dr. Merril Bobolit
- Sofia Lopez II (2003) ... Dr. Merril Bobolit
 1999-2006 Family Guy (TV Series)
Jewish Man / Angry Man / Bob / ...
- The Griffin Family History (2006) ... Jewish Man (voice)
- Brian the Bachelor (2005) ... (voice)
- Let's Go to the Hop (2000) ... (voice)
- A Picture Is Worth 1,000 Bucks (2000) ... Angry Man / Bob / Carter (voice)
- Da Boom (1999) ... (voice)
 2006 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Walter Camp
- Class (2006) ... Walter Camp
 2005 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Cliff Aimes
- Mended Hearts (2005) ... Cliff Aimes
 2004-2005 LAX (TV Series)
Warren
- Cease & Assist (2005) ... Warren
- Credible Threat (2004) ... Warren
 2005 Medium (TV Series)
Brett Carter
- Jump Start (2005) ... Brett Carter
 2004 Entourage (TV Series)
Waiter
- Busey and the Beach (2004) ... Waiter
 2004 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Marvin
- Wandering Bear (2004) ... Marvin
 2004 Memron (TV Movie)
Donald Westerfeld
 2003 Rock Me, Baby (TV Series)
Joe Boyle
- Pilot (2003) ... Joe Boyle
 2003 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Marty Gibson
- Got Murder? (2003) ... Marty Gibson
 2002 Alias (TV Series)
Steven Haladki
- Almost Thirty Years (2002) ... Steven Haladki
- Q & A (2002) ... Steven Haladki
- The Prophecy (2002) ... Steven Haladki
- The Box: Part 2 (2002) ... Steven Haladki
- The Box: Part 1 (2002) ... Steven Haladki
 2000-2001 Boston Public (TV Series)
Milton Buttle
- Chapter Fifteen (2001) ... Milton Buttle
- Chapter Thirteen (2001) ... Milton Buttle
- Chapter Twelve (2001) ... Milton Buttle
- Chapter Eleven (2001) ... Milton Buttle
- Chapter Ten (2001) ... Milton Buttle
 2000 Hollow Man
Frank Chase
 1999 Pirates of Silicon Valley (TV Movie)
Steve Wozniak
 1999 Idle Hands
Burger Jungle Manager
 1999 Blast from the Past
Soda Jerk
 1998 Judas Kiss
Walters
 1998 Since You've Been Gone (TV Movie)
Zane Levy
 1997 Dinner and Driving
Jason
 1997 The Nanny (TV Series)
Brian Levine
- Fransom (1997) ... Brian Levine
 1997 Working (TV Series)
Jimmy Clarke
- Pilot (1997) ... Jimmy Clarke
 1995-1997 The Single Guy (TV Series)
Sam Sloan / Mark Sloan
- Vegas Finale (1997) ... Sam Sloan
- Au Pair (1997) ... Mark Sloan
- Johnny Hollywood (1997) ... Mark Sloan
- Grandfather Clause (1997) ... Mark Sloan
- Big Baby (1997) ... Mark Sloan
 1996 Twister
Joey
 1995 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Tuck
- Unreal World (1995) ... Tuck
 1995 Ellen (TV Series)
Mr. Selman
- The Apartment Hunt (1995) ... Mr. Selman
 1992 A League of Their Own
Doris' Fan #2
 1986 Stark: Mirror Image (TV Movie)
Flower Delivery Guy (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Staples office supply stores See more »

Alternate Names:

Joseph Slotnick
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is an ensemble member of Chicago's Lookingglass Theatre Company, along with fellow members David Schwimmer and Mary Zimmerman. See more »

Trademark:

Curly hair

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed