Erika Slezak


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 854 this week
Erika Slezak was born on August 5, 1946 in Hollywood, California, USA as Erika Alma Hermina Slezak. She is an actress, known for One Life to Live (1968), One Life to Live (2013) and Full Circle (1996). She has been married to Brian Davies since August 4, 1978. They have two children. She was previously married to R. Daniel Mooney. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 09 Jan 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 10 Aug 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 04 Apr 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erika Slezak's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

One Life to Live Victoria Lord / Victoria Lord Banks / Victoria Lord Riley / Victoria Lord Davidson / Victoria Lord Buchanan / Niki Smith / Viki Buchanan / Victoria Lord Burke / Victoria Buchanan / Victoria Lord Carpenter / Victoria Lord Hudson / Victoria Lord RIley / Victoria Lord Reilly / VictoriaLord
(1971-2013)
One Life to Live Victoria Lord
(2013)
Full Circle Jean Roberts
(1996)
Blue Bloods Donna Duvall
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2019 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Donna Duvall
- Identity (2019) ... Donna Duvall
 2019 Guest Artist
Helen
 2018 The Resident (TV Series)
Dr. Eileen Jacoby
- Haunted (2018) ... Dr. Eileen Jacoby
 2013 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Victoria Lord
- Payback's a Bitch (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- Ready or Not, Here I Come (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- This Ain't Over (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- Phase Two (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- It's Your Tell (2013) ... Victoria Lord
 1971-2013 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Victoria Lord / Victoria Lord Banks / Victoria Lord Riley / ...
- Episode dated 8 May 2013 (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- Episode dated 6 May 2013 (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- Episode dated 2 May 2013 (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- Episode dated 1 May 2013 (2013) ... Victoria Lord
- Episode dated 30 April 2013 (2013) ... Victoria Lord
 2001 Special Unit 2 (TV Series)
Nick's Mother
- The Years (2001) ... Nick's Mother
 1996 Full Circle (TV Movie)
Jean Roberts
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Spouse:

Brian Davies  (2 children) | See more »

Parents:

Walter Slezak
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(describing her 5th Emmy win) "Your heart is pounding and you're holding this wonderful trophy and you're thinking how great this is and they rush you off to a press room, and the first thing that a reporter asks is 'So how does it feel, you beat Susan Lucci again, is she ever going to win this Emmy do you think?"

Trivia:

Daughter Amanda Davies portrayed Erika's character, Viki, as a teenager for flashbacks on One Life to Live (1968). See more »

Nickname:

Ricci

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed