STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,061 this week

Tristine Skyler


Tristine Skyler was born on July 27, 1971 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000), Getting to Know You (1999) and The Man Who Knew Infinity (2015). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Kidco
Fri, Oct 18 11:32 AM PDT on STZK (626)
Kidco
Wed, Oct 23 4:26 AM PDT on STZK (626)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2215 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 3108 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 
a list of 41 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 124 people
created 27 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tristine Skyler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2000)
(1999)
Innocence Writer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2013/I Chlorine
Trudy
 2006 Law & Order: Trial by Jury (TV Series)
Abigail Phillips
- Eros in the Upper Eighties (2006) ... Abigail Phillips
 2003 Angel (TV Series)
Holly
- Sacrifice (2003) ... Holly
 2003 Final Draft
Rachel
 2002 Providence (TV Series)
Amy Asher
- Left-Overs (2002) ... Amy Asher
 2001 Lonesome
Vivian
 2000 Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2
Tristen Ryler (as Tristen Skyler)
 2000 Intern
Deborah Duchet
 1999 Now and Again (TV Series)
Cyber Café Waitress
- On the Town (1999) ... Cyber Café Waitress
 1999 Getting to Know You
Irene
 1990 Cadillac Man
Lisa
 1988-1989 Kate & Allie (TV Series)
Sherry
- Chip's Notes (1989)
- Inside Park Avenue (1988) ... Sherry
 1984 Old Enough
Sarah
 1984 Kidco
Bette Cessna
 1983 ABC Weekend Specials (TV Series short)
Angel Wilson
- The Haunted Mansion Mystery (1983) ... Angel Wilson
 1982 Pardon Me for Living (TV Movie)
Ruby
 1970 All My Children (TV Series)
Tiffany, Trevor Dillion's Babysitter (1995-1996)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tristine Skylar | Tristen Skyler

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Princeton University in 1993 with a degree in English and a certificate in theater.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed