STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,849,717 this week

Elix Skipper


Elix Skipper was born on December 15, 1967 in Long Island, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for WCW Worldwide (1975), TNA Xplosion (2002) and WCW Thunder (1998). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 02 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elix Skipper's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Worldwide Elix Skipper
(2000)
TNA Xplosion Elix Skipper
(2003-2008)
WCW Thunder Elix Skipper
(2000-2001)
WCW Monday Nitro Elix Skipper
(2000-2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2004-2008 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Elix Skipper / 'Primetime' Elix Skipper
- TNA iMPACT! #197 (2008) ... Elix Skipper
- TNA iMPACT! #187 (2008) ... Elix Skipper
- TNA iMPACT! #185 (2008) ... Elix Skipper
- TNA iMPACT! #184 (2008) ... Elix Skipper
- TNA iMPACT! #183 (2007) ... Elix Skipper
 2003-2008 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Elix Skipper
- TNA Xplosion #223 (2008) ... Elix Skipper
- TNA Xplosion #222 (2008) ... Elix Skipper
- TNA Xplosion #213 (2007) ... Elix Skipper
- TNA Xplosion #211 (2007) ... Elix Skipper
- TNA Xplosion #210 (2007) ... Elix Skipper
 2007 TNA Today (TV Series)
Elix Skipper
- The 11/11 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Elix Skipper
- The 10/19 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Elix Skipper
- The 10/5 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Elix Skipper
- The 7/19 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Elix Skipper
 2007 PWU Power Surge TV (TV Series) (2007)
 2006 1PW: No Turning Back, Night 2 (Video)
Elix Skipper
 2005 TNA Wrestling: Unbreakable (TV Special)
Elix Skipper
 2005 PWU Heavyweight Title Tournament (Video)
Elix Skipper
 2005 PWU Crazy 10 (Video)
Elix Skipper
 2005 NWA Cyberspace: SuperBrawl Saturday III (Video)
Elix Skipper
 2003 TNA Wrestling: Best of Bloodiest Brawls (Video)
Elix Skipper
 2003 TNA Wrestling: Best of NWA-TNA Title Matches (Video)
Elix Skipper
 2000-2001 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Elix Skipper
- Night of Champions (2001) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode #6.5 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode #6.4 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode #5.49 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
 2000-2001 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 21 March 2001 (2001) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 11 October 2000 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 13 September 2000 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 6 September 2000 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 9 August 2000 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
 2000 WCW Worldwide (TV Series)
Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 2 September 2000 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 10 June 2000 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
 1999-2000 WCW Saturday Night (TV Series)
Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 1 April 2000 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 22 January 2000 (2000) ... Elix Skipper
- Episode dated 6 November 1999 (1999) ... Elix Skipper
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a member of Team Canada in WCW although he is not Canadian See more »

Trademark:

Trademark Move: Primetime Submission (Modified octopus hold) See more »

Nickname:

Primetime See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed