STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,519 this week

Björn Skifs


Björn Skifs was born on April 20, 1947 in Vansbro, Dalarnas län, Sweden. He is an actor, known for Guardians of the Galaxy (2014), Reservoir Dogs (1992) and The Snowman (2017). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 25 Jun 2017
 
a list of 94 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 
a list of 71 people
created 14 Mar 2015
 
a list of 19 people
created 31 Oct 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 09 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Björn Skifs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2014)
Reservoir Dogs Soundtrack
(1992)
The Snowman Soundtrack
(2017)
Strul Conny
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2007 Elias og kongeskipet
Paparazziboat (Swedish version, voice)
 2006 Bäst före?! (Video)
Male Extra (voice)
 1997 Förmannen som försvann (TV Series)
 1995 Älskar älskar inte
Björn Skifs
 1993 Drömkåken
Göran
 1991 Tack för Kaffet (TV Series)
Comedian (1991)
 1991 Joker
Nicke Wallin
 1988 Strul
Conny
 1985 Chess Moves (Video short)
The Arbiter
 1985 Smugglarkungen
Axel Winkel
 1984 Zvampen (TV Series)
Allan Ågren / Mr. Senilo
- Episode #1.4 (1984) ... Allan Ågren (as Björn Zkifz)
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Mr. Senilo (as Björn Zkifz)
 1982 En flicka på halsen
Johan
 1980 Sverige åt svenskarna
Swedish monk
 1973 Snövit och de sju små dvärgarna (TV Movie)
Kloker, a.k.a. professorn
Show Show Soundtrack (24 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Spring 1998) Host for TV show 'Tequila' on SVT. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Blue Swede | Björn Zkifz

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I wanted to try acting, and now I have done it, and there are people that do it better. So I won't make more movies. Unless somebody comes with a great idea, of course.

Trivia:

Holds the all time record on the Swedish chart "Svensktoppen", 142 weeks with "Håll mitt hjärta" 2003-2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed