No photo available. Represent Omar Sivori? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 385,874 this week

Omar Sivori (1935–2005)

Omar Sivori was born on October 2, 1935 in San Nicolás, Buenos Aires province, Argentina as Enrique Omar Sivori. He died on February 17, 2005 in San Nicolás. See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 121 people
created 02 Oct 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 18 Feb 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Omar Sivori's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Argentinian football legend who played for Juventus and Napoli in Italy.

Nickname:

El cabezon

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed