STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 817 this week

Michelan Sisti


Michelan Sisti was born on May 27, 1949 in San Juan, Puerto Rico. He is known for his work on Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990), Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze (1991) and Lost in Space (1998). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Bloodlines (S7, Ep22)
Wed, Nov 21 3:00 PM EST on BBCA (225)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1926 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 114 people
created 27 May 2015
 
a list of 4368 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 77 people
created 27 Jul 2011
 
a list of 113 people
created 18 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelan Sisti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Michaelangelo / Pizza Man
(1990)
Lost in Space Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)
Men in Black II Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2018 The Muppets Take the O2 (Video)
Additional Muppet Performer / Himself (voice)
 2015-2016 The Muppets. (TV Series)
Additional Muppet Performer
- Because... Love (2016) ... Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
- Generally Inhospitable (2016) ... Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
- Little Green Lie (2016) ... Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
- Got Silk? (2016) ... Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
- A Tail of Two Piggies (2016) ... Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
 2014 Disney Drive On with The Muppets (TV Series short)
 2014 Muppets Most Wanted
LA Muppet Performer (voice)
 2013 Good Luck Charlie (TV Series)
Circle Gurgle / Additional Muppet Performer
- Duncan Dream House (2013) ... Circle Gurgle / Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
 2011 Einstein Pals (Video)
Amy
 2011 The Muppets
Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
 2008 Studio DC: Almost Live! (TV Series)
Additional Muppets (voice)
 2007 Tinseltown (TV Movie)
Bobby
 2007 The Skrumps (TV Mini-Series)
Raisins
- Skrumpy's Hidden Camera (2007) ... Raisins
- Raisins' Hidden Camera (2007) ... Raisins
- The Cheeseburger Incident (2007) ... Raisins
- Skrumps Dreams (2007) ... Raisins
- God-Like Moves (2007) ... Raisins
 1999 Resculpting Venus (Short)
Dr. Moreau
 1997 Buddy
Buddy
 1995 Theodore Rex
Reptilian Reverend (puppeteer) / Ankylosaurus Mom (puppeteer)
 1991-1994 Dinosaurs (TV Series)
Charlene Sinclair / Charlene Sinclair (body) / Additional Dinosaur Performer / ...
- Georgie Must Die! (1994) ... Charlene Sinclair / Jean-Claude
- Into the Woods (1994) ... Charlene Sinclair
- Working Girl (1994) ... Charlene Sinclair
- Variations on a Theme Park (1994) ... Charlene Sinclair
- Life in the Faust Lane (1994) ... Charlene Sinclair / Hank
 1994 Muppet Classic Theater (Video)
Additional Muppet Performer (voice)
 1994 Babylon 5 (TV Series)
Takarn
- A Voice in the Wilderness: Part 2 (1994) ... Takarn
 1994 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Tol
- Bloodlines (1994) ... Tol
 1990 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Michaelangelo / Pizza Man
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Micheline Sisti | Michelin Sisti
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Micha

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed