No photo available. Represent Emil Sirotek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,470,742 this week

Emil Sirotek (I) (1937–1999)

Emil Sirotek was born on March 20, 1937 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. He is known for his work on Stalingrad (1993), Rád (1994) and Opera ve vinici (1981). He died on October 1, 1999 in Prague, Czech Republic. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emil Sirotek's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Stalingrad Camera and Electrical Department
(1993)
Rád Cinematographer
(1994)
Opera ve vinici Cinematographer
(1981)
I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen Camera and Electrical Department
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (35 credits)
 1994 Rád
 1989 Dotyky
 1986 Chobotnice z druhého patra (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Projekt IV (1986)
 1985 Rumburak
 1983 The Flying Cestmír (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Velký vezír (1983)
- Sest kvetinácu (1983)
- Rodina na vetvi (1983)
- Modrý kámen (1983)
 1981 Zralé víno
 1972 O Snehurce
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emir Sirotek Sr. | Emil Sirotek sen.
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed