No photo available. Represent Florent-Emilio Siri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 514 this week

Florent-Emilio Siri

Florent-Emilio Siri was born on March 2, 1965. He is a director and writer, known for Hostage (2005), Intimate Enemies (2007) and A Minute of Silence (1998). See full bio »

Born:

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 18 Feb 2014
 
a list of 1000 people
created 15 Aug 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 18 Aug 2016
 
a list of 103 people
created 11 Mar 2017
 
a list of 28 people
created 14 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Florent-Emilio Siri's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hostage Director
(2005)
Intimate Enemies Director
(2007)
(1998)
My Way Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2016-2018 Marseille (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Justice (2018)
- Abandon (2018)
- Conquête (2018)
- Emprise (2018)
- Parjure (2018)
 2015 French Cuisine (as Florent Siri)
 2012 My Way
 2010 On bosse ici! On vit ici! On reste ici! (Short) (co-director)
 2005 Hostage (as Florent Siri, directed by)
 2002 Splinter Cell (Video Game)
 2002 The Nest
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music videos for IAM, Expression Directe, Freeman, Alliance Ethnik, Cheops, Wu-Tang Clan...

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Florent Emilio Siri | Florent Siri

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied cinema at Sorbonne University in Paris. One of his teachers was Éric Rohmer. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed