STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 84,499 this week

Manohar Singh (I) (1938–2002)


Manohar Singh was born in 1938 in India. He is known for his work on New Delhi Times (1986), Dilli Ka Thug (1958) and 1942: A Love Story (1994). He died on November 14, 2002 in Delhi, India. See full bio »

Born:

in India

Died:

(age 64) in Delhi, India

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1578 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 
a list of 87 people
created 05 Jun 2016
 
a list of 120 people
created 28 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manohar Singh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

New Delhi Times Jagannath Poddar
(1986)
Dilli Ka Thug Miscellaneous Crew
(1958)
1942: A Love Story Diwan Hari Singh
(1994)
Sadak Actor
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2001 Everybody Says I'm Fine!
Mr. Ruia
 1998 Pal Chin (TV Series)
 1997 Yeh Ishq Nahin Aasaan (TV Series)
 1996 Bhairavi
Govind (Ragini's dad)
 1996 Khamosh (TV Series)
Netaji
 1995 Dushmani: A Violent Love Story
Sardar Saab
 1995 Tarpan (The Absolution)
Chaudhary Veer Singh
 1994 1942: A Love Story
Diwan Hari Singh
 1993 Gunaah
Dr. Joe D'Costa
 1993 Aaja Meri Jaan
Senior Police Officer Jung
 1993 Karamati Coat
Bagchi
 1993 Rudaali
Pandit Mohan Lal
 1993 Divya Shakti
Priya's Father
 1992 Tirangaa
Central Minister Jeevanlal Tandel
 1992 Karm Yodha
Mr. Dasgupta ,Sameer's Dad
 1991 Diksha
Udup Pandit
 1991 Sadak
 1991 Dastoor
Advocate Katju
 1991 Lamhe
 1991 Kasba
Maniram
 1991 Patthar Ke Phool
Balraj Khanna
 1990 Lekin...
 1989 Daddy (TV Movie)
Kantaprasad
 1989 Main Azaad Hoon
Gokulchand
 1989 Chandni
 1989 Ek Din Achanak
Neeta's uncle
 1989 Bano Begum (TV Series)
 1989 Dard (TV Series)
 1988 Darkness (TV Series)
 1988 Mujrim Haazir (TV Series)
 1987 Yeh Woh Manzil To Nahin
Shamsher Singh
 1986 New Delhi Times
Jagannath Poddar
 1985 Damul
Madho
 1984 Party
Divakar Barve (Award Receipient)
 1978 Kissaa Kursee Kaa
President Gangaram 'Gangu'
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mr. Manohar Singh

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed