STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,725 this week

Ronald Sinclair (I) (1924–1992)


Ronald Sinclair was born on January 21, 1924 in Dunedin, New Zealand as Richard Arthur Hould. He is known for his work on Die Hard (1988), Commando (1985) and Spaceballs (1987). He was married to Carol A. Larsen. He died on November 22, 1992 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 999 people
created 28 Jan 2020
 
a list of 2093 people
created 27 Apr 2019
 
a list of 116 people
created 25 Jul 2019
 
a list of 49 people
created 19 Nov 2017
 
a list of 3698 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronald Sinclair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Die Hard Sound Department
(1988)
Commando Sound Department
(1985)
Spaceballs Sound Department
(1987)
Die Hard 2 Sound Department
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (42 credits)
Show Show Sound department (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ra Hould | Ron Sinclair

Spouse:

Carol A. Larsen  (his death)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As a child actor, he played a young Ebeneezer Scrooge in the 1938 A Christmas Carol. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed