STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 140 this week

Harry Sinclair (II)


Harry Sinclair was born in 1959 in Auckland, New Zealand. He is a director and writer, known for The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001), Topless Women Talk About Their Lives (1997) and Dead Alive (1992). He has been married to Rebecca Kirshner since December 5, 2008. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4980 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 53 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
a list of 604 people
created 05 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry Sinclair's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2019-2022 Kiri and Lou (TV Series) (78 episodes)
- Bones (2022)
- Ish (2022)
- Windy Day (2022)
- The Worst (2022)
- New Lou (2022)
 2017 Filthy Rich (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Star-Crossed (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2009-2013 90210 (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- We All Fall Down (2013)
- 902-100 (2012)
- The Con (2012)
- 'Tis Pity (2012)
 2002 Toy Love
 1990 Linda's Body (Short)
 1989 The Lounge Bar (Short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Front Lawn

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son-in-law of Lucy Kirshner of Acton, Massachusetts and Robert P. Kirshner of Friendship, Mine. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed