Adam Sinclair (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,850 this week
Adam grew up in the Scottish town of East Kilbride, where he attended the local East Kilbride rep theater company - the same starting point for fellow Scots, actor John Hannah. His passion for acting lasted throughout his childhood and he was accepted to Glasgow's prestigious RSAMD, straight from high school. Following in the footsteps of other ... See full bio »

Born:

in Scotland, UK

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rizzoli & Isles
Hide and Seek (S6, Ep13)
Mon, Jan 24 2:00 PM PST on LIFE (047)
Rizzoli & Isles
Murderjuana (S6, Ep14)
Mon, Jan 24 3:00 PM PST on LIFE (047)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 23 Apr 2019
 
a list of 41 people
created 26 Nov 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 2427 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 755 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Sinclair's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Rizzoli & Isles Kent Drake / Kent
(2015-2016)
Ecstasy Lloyd Buist
(2011)
24: Live Another Day Gavin Leonard
(2014)
Mile High Will O'Brien
(2003-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2021-2022 Animal Kingdom (TV Series)
Brad
- Episode #6.5 (2022) ... Brad
- Family Business (2021) ... Brad
 2022 Two Dresses (Short)
Logan
 2021 The Imperfection (Podcast Series) (voice)
 2019 Alien: Harvest (Short)
Alec
 2018 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Llewyn Scott
- Family Ties (2018) ... Llewyn Scott
 2018 Gotham (TV Series)
Johnny Spectre
- A Dark Knight: That's Entertainment (2018) ... Johnny Spectre
 2015-2016 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Kent Drake / Kent
- Ocean Frank (2016) ... Kent Drake
- Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow (2016) ... Kent Drake
- Stiffed (2016) ... Kent Drake
- For Richer or Poorer (2016) ... Kent Drake
- 65 Hours (2016) ... Kent Drake
 2016 Lincoln Avenue (TV Series)
Ethan
 2016 S.W.A.: Scotch Whisky Association (TV Short)
Adam
 2014 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
Hellfire Doctor
- Deliverance (2014) ... Hellfire Doctor
 2014 24: Live Another Day (TV Mini Series)
Gavin Leonard
- Day 9: 10:00 p.m.-11:00 a.m. (2014) ... Gavin Leonard
- Day 9: 9:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. (2014) ... Gavin Leonard
- Day 9: 8:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. (2014) ... Gavin Leonard
- Day 9: 7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. (2014) ... Gavin Leonard
- Day 9: 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. (2014) ... Gavin Leonard
 2013 Reel Life (Short)
Oliver
 2013 Revolution (TV Series)
Carl
- One Riot, One Ranger (2013) ... Carl
 2012 Lip Service (TV Series)
Dr. Declan Love
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... Dr. Declan Love
- Episode #2.5 (2012) ... Dr. Declan Love
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... Dr. Declan Love
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... Dr. Declan Love
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... Dr. Declan Love
 2011/II Ecstasy
Lloyd Buist
 2009 The Day of the Triffids (TV Mini Series)
Ashdown
- Part 2 (2009) ... Ashdown
- Part 1 (2009) ... Ashdown
 2008 The Summit (TV Mini Series)
Wilcox
- Night Two (2008) ... Wilcox
- Night One (2008) ... Wilcox
 2007 Double Agent (Short)
 2007 Painkiller Jane (TV Series)
Dave Marco
- Pilot (2007) ... Dave Marco
 2006 Van Wilder 2: The Rise of Taj
Lord Wrightwood
 2003-2005 Mile High (TV Series)
Will O'Brien
- Episode #2.26 (2005) ... Will O'Brien
- Episode #2.25 (2005) ... Will O'Brien
- Episode #2.24 (2005) ... Will O'Brien
- Episode #2.23 (2005) ... Will O'Brien
- Episode #2.22 (2005) ... Will O'Brien
 2005 Holby City (TV Series)
Alan Thomas
- Be Careful What You Wish For (2005) ... Alan Thomas
 2001-2002 As If (TV Series)
Dan Parker / Dan
- Nicki's POV (2002) ... Dan
- Alex's POV (2002) ... Dan Parker
- Alex's POV (2002) ... Dan Parker
- Sooz's POV (2001) ... Dan Parker
- Alex's Birthday (2001) ... Dan Parker
 2001 Hollyoaks: Movin' On (TV Series)
Jake
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Jake
 2001 To End All Wars
John
 1999 Boyz Unlimited (TV Series)
Jason Jackson
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Jason Jackson
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... Jason Jackson
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Jason Jackson
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Jason Jackson
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Jason Jackson
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A.R. Sinclair

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Michelle Kath Sinclair  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His mother-in-law is Kiefer Sutherland's first wife, Camelia Lynne, and his father-in-law is Terry Kath. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed