No photo available. Represent Louise Simonson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 332,134 this week

Louise Simonson

Louise Simonson was born on September 26, 1946 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Mary Louise Alexander. She is a writer, known for Steel (1997), Young Justice (2010) and The Death of Superman (2018). She has been married to Walter Simonson since 1980. She was previously married to Jeffrey Catherine Jones. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 287 people
created 20 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louise Simonson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Steel Writer
(1997)
Young Justice Writer
(2019)
(2018)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2019 Sgt. Rock (Video short) (written by)
 2019 Young Justice (TV Series) (John Henry Irons/Steel created by - 1 episode)
- Exceptional Human Beings (2019) ... (John Henry Irons/Steel created by)
 2019 Reign of the Supermen (created by: John Henry Irons)
 2018 The Death of Superman (Video) (character created by: Doomsday) / (character created by: John Henry Irons)
 2015 Justice League: Gods and Monsters (Video) (character created by: John Henry Irons)
 2015 Justice League: Throne of Atlantis (Video) (character created by: John Henry Irons)
 2007 Superman/Doomsday (Video) (character created by: Doomsday)
 1997 Steel (comic book series)
 1991 Power Pack (TV Movie) (comic book - uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She met Walter Simonson in 1973. The couple started dating in August 1974, and were married in 1980.

Nickname:

Weezie

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed