Vincent Simone (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 81,103 this week
Vincent Simone was born on March 15, 1979 in Foggia, Puglia, Italy. He is known for his work on I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002), I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! NOW! (2002) and The Generation Game (2018). He has been married to Susan Duddy since July 18, 2015. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent Simone's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
  Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series) (additional choreography - 8 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (choreographer - 2 episodes, 2020)
- Strictly the Best of the Final (2020) ... (choreographer)
- Strictly the Best of Musicals (2020) ... (choreographer)
- The Semi-Final (2019) ... (additional choreography - as Vincent Simoné)
- Week 10 (2019) ... (additional choreography)
- Week Seven (2018) ... (additional choreography)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vincent & Flavia | Vincent Simoné

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm very flashy and a typical Italian man so I love fast, flash cars. The flashier the better! My dream is to own a Ferrari one day and who knows, if I am partnered with a very rich celebrity and we win, they might buy me one!

Trivia:

His professional dance partner is Flavia Cacace. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed