No photo available. Represent Simon Hickson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,773 this week

Simon Hickson

Simon Hickson was born in 1962 in Salford, Greater Manchester, England. He is a writer and actor, known for Off Their Rockers (2013), Jamillah and Aladdin (2015) and Let's Play (2012). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simon Hickson's work have you seen?

Known For

(2016)
(2015)
Let's Play Writer
(2015)
Get Well Soon Writer
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2016 Off Their Rockers (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #4.6 (2016) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.5 (2016) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.4 (2016) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.3 (2016) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.2 (2016) ... (writer)
 2015 Jamillah and Aladdin (TV Series) (2015)
 2015 Let's Play (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Artist (2015) ... (writer)
- Submarine Captain (2015) ... (writer)
 2014 Dinopaws (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Thing That Fell Up (2014) ... (writer)
 2013 Süper Matrak (TV Series) (writer - 2013-2014)
 2012 Get Well Soon (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- A Picky Problem (2012) ... (writer)
- Easy Wheezy (2012) ... (writer)
 2009-2010 Dani's House (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Chat Show (2010)
- AbracaDisco (2009)
 1996 Transmission Impossible (TV Series)
 1991 Jackanory (TV Series) (book - 1 episode)
  Going Live! (TV Series) (1 episode, 1990) (adaptation - 1 episode, 1990)
- Episode #4.15 (1990) ... (adaptation)
- Episode #4.14 (1990)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Trev & Simon | Trevor & Simon | Trevor and Simon | Simon

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed