No photo available. Represent Patrick Simmons? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,287,220 this week

Patrick Simmons (I)

Patrick Simmons was born on July 17, 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (1988), Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988) and A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988). See full bio »

No One Will Say If Sam Neill Is in 'Jurassic World 3'

Bryce Dallas Howard reacts to the rumor that Sam Neill will join her in Jurassic World 3. Cut to Sam Neill, who offers nothing.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Simmons's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Arena Special Effects
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (7 credits)
 1994 That Little Monster (creature design & effects)
 1989 Puppetmaster (Video) (special effects makeup)
 1989 Arena (special effects assistant)
 1988 Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (special effects technician)
 1988 A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (lab technician: Magical Media Industries, Inc.)
 1988 Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood (laboratory technician: special makeup effects unit)
 1987 The Kindred (special creatures assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
 1989 Puppetmaster (Video) (special effects makeup: David Allen Productions)
 1988 Invasion Earth: The Aliens Are Here (creature crew)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 1994 That Little Monster (sculptures)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 1994 That Little Monster (special makeup effects artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1988 To Die For (creature effects technician)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Fresh Dead Flesh | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Patrick Romandy-Simmons | Patrick D. Simmons
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After leaving the world of Special Make-up & Creature Effects, he worked for several years at Walt Disney Imagineering. He is currently (2005) a respected master sculptor for Walt Disney Art Classics.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed