No photo available. Represent Beverly Simmons? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,889 this week

Beverly Simmons (1938–2003)

Beverly Simmons was born on July 17, 1938 in Alamosa, Colorado, USA. She was an actress, known for Little Miss Big (1946), Buck Privates Come Home (1947) and Cuban Pete (1946). She died on April 29, 2003. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64)

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 85 people
created 16 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beverly Simmons's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Little Miss Big Nancy Bryan
(1946)
Buck Privates Come Home Yvonne (Evie) Lebru
(1947)
Cuban Pete Brownie
(1946)
Frontier Gal Mary Ann
(1945)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1951 Week-End with Father
Gertrude (uncredited)
 1947 Buck Privates Come Home
Yvonne (Evie) Lebru
 1946 Little Miss Big
Nancy Bryan
 1946 Cuban Pete
Brownie
 1945 Frontier Gal
Mary Ann (as Beverly Sue Simmons)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1946 Little Miss Big (performer: "Itisket, Itasket (A Tisket, A Tasket)", "Peter, Peter, Pumpkin Eater")
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Film: Frontier Gal - playing Mary Ann, daughter of Lorena Dumont (Yvonne De Carlo) and Jonathan Hart (Rod Cameron).

Alternate Names:

Betty Sue Simmons | Beverly Sue Simmons
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed