No photo available. Represent Aleksandra Simic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 670,996 this week

Aleksandra Simic (I)

Aleksandra Simic was born on August 11, 1962 in Prokuplje, Serbia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Groznica ljubavi (1984), The Elusive Summer of '68 (1984) and Zaboravljeni (1988). See full bio »

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksandra Simic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1984)
Zaboravljeni Vaspitacica Julija
(1988)
Sivi dom Zorka
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2018 Emergency Center (TV Series)
Gospodja Samardzic
- Majcinstvo (2018) ... Gospodja Samardzic
 2015 Hocu kusur, necu zvaku (TV Movie)
 2010-2011 Miris kise na Balkanu (TV Series)
Gospodja Nata
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Gospodja Nata
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Gospodja Nata
 2010 He Ain't Like That
Maja
 2009 Zauvijek mlad (TV Series)
Kaca
- U pola cijene (2009) ... Kaca
 2008 Bliznji (TV Movie)
Novinarka
 2007 Bora pod okupacijom (TV Movie)
 1996 Mali kucni grafiti (TV Series)
TV voditeljka
- Ko krade penzije (1996) ... TV voditeljka
 1996 Potera za blagom (TV Movie)
 1992 Vukov Video Bukvar (TV Series)
 1991 Zaboravljeni (TV Series)
Vaspitacica Julija
- Dzogi (1991) ... Vaspitacica Julija
 1988 Decji bic (TV Movie)
 1988 Zaboravljeni
Vaspitacica Julija (as Saska Simic)
 1986 Miss
Sandra
 1986 Sivi dom (TV Series)
Zorka
- Krik (1986) ... Zorka
- Crni (1986) ... Zorka
- Debos (1986) ... Zorka
 1985 Bunja (TV Movie)
Erzika
 1984 Bele udovice (TV Movie)
Silva
 1984 Groznica ljubavi
Vesna
 1976 Vaga za tacno merenje (TV Series)
Glorijina cerka
- Usijano gvozdje (1976) ... Glorijina cerka
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aleksandra Sasa Simic | Saska Simic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed