No photo available. Represent Jeffrey Silverman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 221,096 this week

Jeffrey Silverman (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jeffrey Silverman »

The Star of "American Gods" Picks the Gods of Hollywood

Ricky Whittle picks between new and old Hollywood to choose his favorite director, Disney song, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Silverman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blood and Bone Soundtrack
(2009)
I Love You, Man Soundtrack
(2009)
(2016)
Kill the Irishman Soundtrack
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2018 America's Musical Journey (Documentary short) (writer: "I Need A Dollar")
 2016 Bridget Jones's Baby (writer: "Right As Rain")
 2010-2015 Lotta (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Lotta & das ewige Warum (2015) ... (writer: "Right as Rain" - uncredited)
- Lotta & die frohe Zukunft (2013) ... (writer: "Right as Rain" - uncredited)
- Lotta & die großen Erwartungen (2012) ... (writer: "Right as Rain" - uncredited)
- Lotta & die alten Eisen (2010) ... (writer: "Right as Rain")
 2014 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Blind Auditions, Part 4 (2014) ... (writer: "I Need a Dollar")
 2012 The Farmer Wants a Wife (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #8.2 (2012) ... (writer: "I Need a Dollar" - uncredited)
 2011 Kill the Irishman (writer: "DAFFY DOTTY DAY")
 2009 Blood and Bone (writer: "My World")
 2009 The Inbetweeners (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Exam Time (2009) ... (writer: "Right As Rain" - uncredited)
- Will's Birthday (2009) ... (writer: "Right As Rain" - uncredited)
 2009 I Love You, Man (writer: "Right as Rain")
 2003 A Token for Your Thoughts (Short) (writer: "To Pee")
 1986 Youngblood (writer: "Footsteps" - as Jeff Silverman)
 1981 Fantasies (music: "WE HAVE LOVED FOREVER", "ONCE UPON A LOVE SONG", "Damir Has a Daydream")
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Palette Music

Alternate Names:

Jefferey Silverman | Jeffrey Mark Silverman | Jeff Silverman

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed