STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,511 this week

David Silveria


David Silveria was born on September 21, 1972 in Alameda, California, USA as David Randall Silveria. He was previously married to Shannon Bellino. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Silveria's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Charlie's Angels
Charlie's Angels Soundtrack
(2000)
End of Days
End of Days Soundtrack
(1999)
Dope
Dope Soundtrack
(2015)
The Collector
The Collector Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2017 OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Know Your Mom (2017) ... (writer: "Thoughtless", "Freak on a Leash", "Falling Away From Me" - uncredited)
 2015 Dope (writer: "Freak On A Leash")
 2009/I The Collector (writer: "Dead Bodies Everywhere")
 2009 Rage (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rage Wild Card Special III (2009) ... (writer: "Falling Away from Me")
 2000 Charlie's Angels (writer: "Blind")
 1999 End of Days (writer: "Camel Song")
 1997 Daria (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Road Worrier (1997) ... (writer: "A.D.I.D.A.S")
 1996 The Crow: City of Angels (writer: "Sean Olson")
 1995 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Whiplash (1995) ... (writer: "Blind" - uncredited)
 1994 Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie (writer: "Blind")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

KoRn | Korn

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Huntington Beach, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page