No photo available. Represent Steven V. Silver? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,135 this week

Steven V. Silver

Steven V. Silver is known for his work on Two and a Half Men (2003), Mom (2013) and The Big Bang Theory (2007). He has been married to Kerri Kenney since June 12, 2004. They have one child. See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven V. Silver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Two and a Half Men Cinematographer
(2003-2014)
Mom Cinematographer
(2013-2019)
The Big Bang Theory Cinematographer
(2006-2019)
Dharma & Greg Cinematographer
(1997-2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (14 credits)
 2013-2019 Mom (TV Series) (director of photography - 136 episodes)
- Chicken Hands and Toxic Narcissism (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Pork Butt and a Mall Walker (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Wile E. Coyote and a Pretentious Douche (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Fake Bacon and a Plan to Kill All of Us (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Twirly Flippy Men and a Dirty Bird (2019) ... (director of photography)
 2019 Bob Hearts Abishola (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2019)
  The Big Bang Theory (TV Series) (98 episodes, 2014 - 2019) (director of photography - 180 episodes, 2006 - 2015)
  Two and a Half Men (TV Series) (18 episodes, 2003 - 2013) (director of photography - 206 episodes, 2003 - 2013)
- My Bodacious Vidalia (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Another Night with Neil Diamond (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Bazinga! That's From a TV Show (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Big Episode: Someone Stole a Spoon (2013) ... (director of photography)
 2011 Herd Mentality (TV Movie)
 2002-2006 Still Standing (TV Series) (director of photography - 87 episodes)
- Still Graduating (2006) ... (director of photography)
- Still Deceitful (2006) ... (director of photography)
- Still Coaching (2006) ... (director of photography)
- Still Bad (2006) ... (director of photography)
- Still Saying I Love You (2006) ... (director of photography)
 2005 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2005) ... (director of photography)
 2004 Center of the Universe (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2004) ... (director of photography)
 2003 The Pitts (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2003) ... (director of photography)
 1997-2002 Dharma & Greg (TV Series) (director of photography - 118 episodes)
- The Mamas and the Papas: Part 2 (2002) ... (director of photography)
- The Mamas and the Papas: Part 1 (2002) ... (director of photography)
- Tuesday's Child (2002) ... (director of photography)
- The Parent Trap (2002) ... (director of photography)
- The Tooth Is Out There (2002) ... (director of photography)
 2002 Imagine That (TV Series)
 2000 Titus (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Dad's Dead (2000) ... (director of photography)
 1998 Maggie Winters (TV Series)
 1998 1973 (TV Movie)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Silver
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Kerri Kenney, of a son born August 6, 2005. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed