No photo available. Represent Stephen Silver? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,631 this week

Stephen Silver (I)

Stephen Silver was born on August 30, 1972 in London, England. He is known for his work on Kim Possible (2002), Histeria! (1998) and Danny Phantom (2004). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Silver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kim Possible Animation Department
(2002-2007)
Histeria! Animation Department
(1998-2000)
Danny Phantom Animation Department
(2004-2007)
The Penguins of Madagascar Animation Department
(2008-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (21 credits)
 2015-2016 Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! (TV Series) (character clean-up - 7 episodes)
- Be Cold, Scooby Doo (2016) ... (character clean-up)
- Scary Christmas (2015) ... (character clean-up)
- Me, Myself and Al (2015) ... (character clean-up)
- Kitchen Frightmare (2015) ... (character clean-up)
- Screama Donna (2015) ... (character clean-up)
 2002-2016 The Fairly OddParents (TV Series) (character designer - 12 episodes)
- The Big Fairy Share Scare (2016) ... (character designer)
- Let Sleeper Dogs Lie/Cat-astrophe (2014) ... (character designer - segment "Cat-Astrophe")
- Cosmonopoly/Hero Hound (2014) ... (character designer - segment "Hero Hound")
- Dog Gone/Turner Back Time (2014) ... (character designer - segment "Dog Gone")
- Force of Nature/Viral Vidiots (2013) ... (character designer)
 2016 Norm of the North (character designer)
 2010-2011 Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (TV Series) (character designer - 10 episodes)
- Menace of the Manticore (2011) ... (character designer)
- Mystery Solvers Club State Finals (2011) ... (character designer)
- The Siren's Song (2011) ... (character designer)
- When the Cicada Calls (2010) ... (character designer)
- The Shrieking Madness (2010) ... (character designer)
 2008-2010 The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series) (character designer - 10 episodes)
- Gator Watch/In the Line of Doody (2010) ... (character designer)
- The Red Squirrel/It's About Time (2010) ... (character designer)
- Dr. Blowhole's Revenge (2010) ... (character designer)
- Zoo Tube/Snakehead! (2010) ... (character designer)
- All King, No Kingdom/Untouchable (2009) ... (character designer)
 2010 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (TV Series) (character designer - 1 episode)
- If Books Could Kill/There Will Be Nachos (2010) ... (character designer)
 2009-2010 The Cleveland Show (TV Series) (character designer - 12 episodes)
- Our Gang (2010) ... (character designer)
- Love Rollercoaster (2010) ... (character designer)
- Field of Streams (2010) ... (character designer)
- A Cleveland Brown Christmas (2009) ... (character designer)
- From Bed to Worse (2009) ... (character designer)
 2009 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (Video Game) (character designer)
 2008 Georgy (Short) (character designer)
 2008 Lady D (Short) (character designer)
 2008 Lefty (Short) (character designer)
 2008 Sean (Short) (character designer)
 2008 Judy M.D.: Super Surgeon (Short) (character designer)
 2008 Click and Clack's As the Wrench Turns (TV Series) (character designer - 1 episode)
- Campaign (2008) ... (character designer)
 2008 The Replacements (TV Series) (character designer - 2 episodes)
- Garage Sale Daring (2008) ... (character designer)
- Private Todd (2008) ... (character designer)
  Kim Possible (TV Series) (lead character designer - 16 episodes, 2002 - 2007) (character developer - 1 episode, 2003) (character supervisor - 1 episode, 2003)
- Chasing Rufus (2007) ... (lead character designer)
- Nursery Crimes (2007) ... (lead character designer)
- Homecoming Upset (2007) ... (lead character designer)
- Cap'n Drakken (2007) ... (lead character designer)
- Odds Man In (2007) ... (lead character designer)
 2004-2007 Danny Phantom (TV Series) (character designer - 15 episodes)
- Phantom Planet (2007) ... (character designer)
- Reign Storm (2005) ... (character designer)
- Doctor's Disorders (2005) ... (character designer)
- Fright Knight (2004) ... (character designer)
- Teacher of the Year (2004) ... (character designer)
 2005 Kim Possible: So the Drama (TV Movie) (lead character designer)
 2003 Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time (TV Movie) (lead character designer)
  Histeria! (TV Series) (background key designer - 2 episodes, 1998 - 2000) (background painter - 2 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (character designer - 1 episode, 1999)
- Euro-Mania (2000) ... (background key designer)
- Communuts (1999) ... (background painter) / (character designer)
- Meglomaniacs (1998) ... (background key designer)
- Tribute to Tyrants (1998) ... (background painter)
Show Show Art department (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Graphic designer for clothing company "No Fear" (1996)

Official Sites:

SilverToons.com | YouTube | See more »

Alternate Names:

Stephen Siler
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed