No photo available. Represent Jorge Silva Melo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 169,401 this week

Jorge Silva Melo

Jorge Silva Melo was born on August 7, 1948 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is a director and writer, known for Ninguém Duas Vezes (1984), The Nothing Factory (2017) and António, Um Rapaz de Lisboa (2002). See full bio »

Leading Men to Watch on Prime Video

From a sardonic doctor and a teen werewolf to some very different detectives, we've got four iconic TV shows for you to stream now on Prime Video.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jorge Silva Melo's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1984)
(2017)
August Director
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (30 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jorge da Silva Melo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-founder of production company 'Grupo Zero'.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed