No photo available. Represent Karine Silla? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,836 this week

Karine Silla

Karine Silla was born on July 6, 1965 in Dakar, Senegal. She is an actress and writer, known for A Butterfly Kiss (2011), Once Upon an Angel (2002) and It's Easier for a Camel... (2003). She has been married to Vincent Perez since December 18, 1998. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 252 people
created 04 Nov 2018
 
a list of 150 people
created 16 Mar 2018
 
a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karine Silla's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2011)
(2002)
Rien à dire Louise
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2009 Je vais te manquer
Jeanne
 2003 I, Cesar
La mère De Morgan
 2002 Once Upon an Angel
Laure
 2000 Épouse-moi
Isabelle
 1999 Rien à dire (Short)
Louise
 1992-1998 Cordier and Son: Judge and Cop (TV Series)
Amélie
- Un garçon mystérieux (1998) ... Amélie
- L'étoile filante (1998) ... Amélie
- Rangée des voitures (1998) ... Amélie
- La tour de jade (1997) ... Amélie
- L'adieu au drapeau (1997) ... Amélie
 1998 Bébé volé (TV Movie)
 1998 Notes of Love
 1997 Le jugement de Salomon (TV Movie)
 1997 Miracle à l'Eldorado (TV Movie)
Lola
 1997 Une femme en blanc (TV Series)
Lili
 1997 Love & Confusions
Lili
 1995 Jamais seul avec toi (Short)
 1990 Jean Galmot, aventurier
Adrienne Cernis
 1988 Sanguines
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karine Silla Pérez | Karin Silla | Karine Sylla

Spouse:

Vincent Perez  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 33, a daughter Iman Perez on May 2, 1999. Child's father is her husband, Vincent Perez. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed