No photo available. Represent Benedikt Sigurðarson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,547,197 this week

Benedikt Sigurðarson

Benedikt Sigurðarson was born on April 3, 1952. He is an actor, known for Outlaw: The Saga of Gisli (1981). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benedikt Sigurðarson's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1981 Outlaw: The Saga of Gisli
Thorgrim
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(1996-) Schoolmaster See more »

Nickname:

Bensi

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed