No photo available. Represent Charlotte Sieling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,434 this week

Charlotte Sieling

Charlotte Sieling was born on July 13, 1960 in Copenhagen, Denmark. She is a director and actress, known for The Man (2017), Borgen (2010) and Elsker elsker ikke... (1995). She was previously married to Peter Langdal. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 06 Jan 2019
 
a list of 134 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 4548 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 13 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlotte Sieling's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Man Director
(2017)
Borgen Director
(2013)
(1995)
The Bridge Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
 2020 Lovecraft Country (TV Series) (1 episode)
- I Am. (2020)
 2019 The InBetween (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2019)
 2014-2018 Homeland (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Active Measures (2018)
- About a Boy (2014)
 2017 The Man
 2016 Good Behavior (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2016 Queen of the South (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Piloto (2016)
 2015 Wayward Pines (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 The Strain (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Disappeared (2014)
 2014 Tyrant (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Those Who Kill (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Sunday (2014)
 2014 The Americans (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2013 White Collar (TV Series) (1 episode)
- No Good Deed (2013)
 2013 Graceland (TV Series) (1 episode)
- King's Castle (2013)
 2013 The Bridge (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Rio (2013)
 2013 Jo (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Pigalle (2013)
- Notre Dame (2013)
 2013 Borgen (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2011 The Bridge (TV Series) (conceptual director - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... (conceptual director)
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... (conceptual director)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (conceptual director)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (conceptual director)
 2007-2009 Forbrydelsen (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Afsnit 11 (2007)
- Afsnit 10 (2007)
 2007 45 cm (Short)
Show Show Actress (30 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Management website

Alternate Names:

Charlotte Seiling

Spouse:

Peter Langdal  (divorced)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed