STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,081 this week

Catherine Siachoque


Catherine Siachoque was born on January 21, 1972 in Bogotá, Colombia as María Alexandra Catherine Siachoque Gaete. She is an actress, known for ¿Dónde está Elisa? (2010), Las Juanas (1997) and Sin Senos No Hay Paraíso (2008). She has been married to Miguel Varoni since 1997. See full bio »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 2718 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 270 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 
a list of 484 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 2361 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Catherine Siachoque's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

¿Dónde está Elisa? Cecilia Altamira
(2010)
Las Juanas Juana Caridad
(1997)
Sin Senos No Hay Paraíso Hilda Santana Flores / Natalia
(2008-2009)
La casa de al lado Ignacia Conde
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2016-2018 Sin Senos Sí Hay Paraíso (TV Series)
Hilda Santana
- Episode #3.63 (2018) ... Hilda Santana
- Episode #3.62 (2018) ... Hilda Santana
- Episode #3.61 (2018) ... Hilda Santana
- Episode #3.60 (2018) ... Hilda Santana
- Episode #3.59 (2018) ... Hilda Santana
 2017 La Fan (TV Series)
Isabel
- Episode #1.125 (2017) ... Isabel
- Episode #1.124 (2017) ... Isabel
 2014 Reina de corazones (TV Series)
Estefanía Pérez Hidalgo
- Episode #1.140 (2014) ... Estefanía Pérez Hidalgo
- Episode #1.139 (2014) ... Estefanía Pérez Hidalgo
- Episode #1.138 (2014) ... Estefanía Pérez Hidalgo
- Episode #1.137 (2014) ... Estefanía Pérez Hidalgo
- Episode #1.136 (2014) ... Estefanía Pérez Hidalgo
 2011-2012 La casa de al lado (TV Series)
Ignacia Conde
- Dulce venganza (2012) ... Ignacia Conde
- Gemela siniestra (2011) ... Ignacia Conde
- Condenado (2011) ... Ignacia Conde
- Boda de mentiras (2011) ... Ignacia Conde
- Sombras y fantasmas (2011) ... Ignacia Conde
 2010 ¿Dónde está Elisa? (TV Series)
Cecilia Altamira
- Decision Vital (2010) ... Cecilia Altamira
- Gran final (2010) ... Cecilia Altamira
- Fuga incierta (2010) ... Cecilia Altamira
- Huída frustrada (2010) ... Cecilia Altamira
- Limite de locura (2010) ... Cecilia Altamira
 2008-2009 Sin Senos No Hay Paraíso (TV Series)
Hilda Santana Flores / Natalia
- Sombras del pasado (2009) ... Hilda Santana Flores
- Dolor del pasado (2009) ... Hilda Santana Flores
- Delatar un capo (2009) ... Hilda Santana Flores
- Volver (2008) ... Hilda Santana Flores
- Vida de excesos (2008) ... Hilda Santana Flores
 2007-2008 Pecados Ajenos (TV Series)
Inés Vallejo
- Hora Final (2008) ... Inés Vallejo
- Dolor Compartido (2008) ... Inés Vallejo
- Tragedia Llamada (2008) ... Inés Vallejo
- Ángel y demonio (2008) ... Inés Vallejo
- La loca quiere sangre (2008) ... Inés Vallejo
 2005-2007 Decisiones (TV Series)
Alma / Gabriela / Mariana Valencia
- Marcada para siempre (2007) ... Alma
- Todo queda en la familia (2005) ... Gabriela / Mariana Valencia
 2006 Tierra de Pasiones (TV Series)
Marcia Hernández
- Episode #1.157 (2006) ... Marcia Hernández
- Episode #1.155 (2006) ... Marcia Hernández
- Episode #1.153 (2006) ... Marcia Hernández
- Episode #1.167 (2006) ... Marcia Hernández
- Episode #1.170 (2006) ... Marcia Hernández
 2004 Te Voy a Enseñar a Querer (TV Series)
Deborah Buenrostro
- Episode #1.129 (2004) ... Deborah Buenrostro
- Episode #1.128 (2004) ... Deborah Buenrostro
- Episode #1.126 (2004) ... Deborah Buenrostro
- Episode #1.127 (2004) ... Deborah Buenrostro
- Episode #1.125 (2004) ... Deborah Buenrostro
 2002-2003 La Venganza (TV Series)
Grazzia Fontana
- Episode #1.76 (2003) ... Grazzia Fontana
- Episode #1.75 (2003) ... Grazzia Fontana
- Episode #1.74 (2003) ... Grazzia Fontana
- Episode #1.73 (2003) ... Grazzia Fontana
- Episode #1.72 (2003) ... Grazzia Fontana
 2001 Amantes del Desierto (TV Series)
Micaela Fernández
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Micaela Fernández
 1999 La guerra de las Rosas (TV Series)
Rosa Emilia Carrillo
- Episode #1.161 (1999) ... Rosa Emilia Carrillo
- Episode #1.160 (1999) ... Rosa Emilia Carrillo
- Episode #1.159 (1999) ... Rosa Emilia Carrillo
- Episode #1.158 (1999) ... Rosa Emilia Carrillo
- Episode #1.156 (1999) ... Rosa Emilia Carrillo
 1998 La sombra del arco iris (TV Series)
Silvia Stella Graniani
- Episode #1.62 (1998) ... Silvia Stella Graniani
- Episode #1.61 (1998) ... Silvia Stella Graniani
- Episode #1.60 (1998) ... Silvia Stella Graniani
- Episode #1.59 (1998) ... Silvia Stella Graniani
- Episode #1.58 (1998) ... Silvia Stella Graniani
 1997 Las Juanas (TV Series)
Juana Caridad
- Episode #1.110 (1997) ... Juana Caridad
- Episode #1.109 (1997) ... Juana Caridad
- Episode #1.108 (1997) ... Juana Caridad
- Episode #1.107 (1997) ... Juana Caridad
- Episode #1.106 (1997) ... Juana Caridad
 1996 La sombra del deseo (TV Series)
Lorena Núñez
- Episode #1.3 (1996)
- Episode #1.2 (1996)
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Lorena Núñez
 1995 Sobrevivir (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1995)
- Episode #1.2 (1995)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1994 Mambo (TV Series) (1994)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2008: TV commercial for JCPenney (Christmas - Each Day Counts) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dancer. See more »

Nickname:

Cathy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed