STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,678 this week

Shyamaprasad


Shyamaprasad was born in 1960 in Kerala, India. He is a director and actor, known for Ore Kadal (2007), Akale (2004) and Elektra (2010). He is married to Sheeba. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in Kerala, India

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 27 Jan 2017
 
a list of 26 people
created 28 Sep 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 02 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 30 people
created 11 Jul 2011
 
a list of 124 people
created 13 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shyamaprasad's work have you seen?
6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ore Kadal Director
(2007)
Akale Director
(2004)
Elektra Director
(2010)
Agni Sakshi Director
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2018 Hey Jude
 2015 Ivide
 2013/I Artist
 2012 Arike
 2010 Elektra
 2009 Kerala Cafe (segment "Off Season")
 2009 Ritu
 2007 Ore Kadal
 2004 Akale
 1999 Agni Sakshi
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Syama Prasad
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received a degree in Theatre Arts from the eminent School of Drama of Calicut University, India. Received his Masters in Media Productions at the Hull University, United Kingdom. See more »

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed