Constance Shulman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,182 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Constance Shulman was born on April 4, 1958 in Johnson City, Tennessee, USA as Constance Ann Shulman. She is an actress and producer, known for Orange Is the New Black (2013), Fried Green Tomatoes (1991) and Sweet and Lowdown (1999). She has been married to Reed Birney since July 3, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fried Green Tomatoes
Fri, Oct 30 11:00 AM PDT on SHO2 (580)
Doug
Doug Takes a Hike/Doug Rocks (S1, Ep4)
Sat, Oct 31 2:05 AM PDT on TNCK (106)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 64 images
updated 23 Aug 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3124 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 75 people
created 12 May 2013
 
a list of 249 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 2358 people
created 20 Jul 2013
 
a list of 1251 people
created 28 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Constance Shulman's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2013-2019)
(1991)
Sweet and Lowdown Hazel - Hooker #1
(1999)
Doug Patricia 'Patti' Mayonnaise / Patti Mayonnaise
(1991-1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
  Stomach People (Short) (post-production)
Mom
 2020 Smithtown
Cindy Cohen
 2020 Central Standard
Poppy
 2019 OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (TV Series short)
Dr. Sphinxen
- Radical Rescue (2019) ... Dr. Sphinxen (voice)
 2013-2019 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Yoga Jones
- Here's Where We Get Off (2019) ... Yoga Jones
- Tattoo You (2017) ... Yoga Jones
- Breaking the Fiberboard Ceiling (2017) ... Yoga Jones
- The Reverse Midas Touch (2017) ... Yoga Jones
- Full Bush, Half Snickers (2017) ... Yoga Jones
 2019 Miss America (Short)
Candice
 2019 Janice Gunter, Ghost Hunter (TV Series)
Merrily
 2018 Mama Jane (Short)
Jane
 2018 Most Likely to Murder
Norma Shapiro
 2017 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Fiona
- Ilyas Surkov (No. 54) (2017) ... Fiona
 2017 Broad City (TV Series)
Oda
- Sliding Doors (2017) ... Oda
 2017 The Broken Ones
Rowland
 2017 Sylvio
Tina
 2017 Star vs. the Forces of Evil (TV Series)
Milly Sparkles
- Mathmagic/The Bounce Lounge (2017) ... Milly Sparkles (voice)
 2016 Better Off Single
Unemployment Worker
 2015 Nasty Baby
Bishop's Girlfriend
 2014 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Daycare Manager
- Wednesday's Child (2014) ... Daycare Manager
 2009 Finding Jean Lewis (Short)
Connie Lewis
 2008 A Jersey Christmas
Connie
 1999 Sweet and Lowdown
Hazel - Hooker #1
 1996-1999 Disney's Doug (TV Series)
Patricia 'Patti' Mayonnaise / Patti Mayonnaise
- Doug's Marriage Madness (1999) ... Patricia 'Patti' Mayonnaise (voice)
- Doug's Grand Band Plan (1999) ... (voice)
- Quailman vs the Little Rubber Army (1999) ... (voice)
- Doug's Adventures On-Line (1999) ... (voice)
- Doug: I, Rubbersuit (1999) ... (voice)
 1999 Doug's 1st Movie
Patti Mayonnaise (voice)
 1996 The Faculty (TV Series)
Shelly Ray
- Julie's Party (1996) ... Shelly Ray
- The Brain Teaser (1996) ... Shelly Ray
- Clark's Crisis (1996) ... Shelly Ray
- Parents' Night (1996) ... Shelly Ray
- Bus Stop (1996) ... Shelly Ray
 1994 Heavens to Betsy (TV Series)
Lilly Walker
- Unaired Pilot ... Lilly Walker
 1991-1994 Doug (TV Series)
Patricia 'Patti' Mayonnaise / Patti Mayonnaise
- Doug Graduates/Doug's Bad Trip (1994) ... (voice)
- Doug Throws a Party/Doug Way Out West (1993) ... Patti Mayonnaise (voice)
- Doug's in the Money/Doug's Sister Act (1993) ... Patricia 'Patti' Mayonnaise (voice)
- Doug's Christmas Story (1993) ... (voice)
- Doug Ripped Off!/Doug's Babysitter (1993) ... Patricia 'Patti' Mayonnaise (voice)
 1993 Weekend at Bernie's II
Tour Operator
 1991-1992 Loving (TV Series)
Maggie
- Episode #1.2276 (1992) ... Maggie
- Episode #1.2270 (1992) ... Maggie
- Episode #1.2264 (1992) ... Maggie
- Episode #1.2259 (1992) ... Maggie
- Episode #1.2258 (1992) ... Maggie
 1991 Fried Green Tomatoes
Missy
 1991 Lethal Innocence (TV Movie)
Nell Willis
 1991 McBain
Dr. Blazier
 1991 He Said, She Said
Make-Up Girl
 1990 Reversal of Fortune
Pharmacist (uncredited)
 1990 Men Don't Leave
Carly
 1989 The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd (TV Series)
Bonnie Sayles
- Here's a Little Night Music (1989) ... Bonnie Sayles
 1989 Lost Angels
Beautician
 1989 Fletch Lives
Cindy Mae
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Robert Harling's play, "Steel Magnolias," at the Lucille Lortel Theatre in New York City with Susan Mansur, Betty Moore, Anne Pitoniak, Rosemary Prinz, and Stacy Ray in the cast. Pamela Berlin was director.

Alternate Names:

Connie Shulman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Schulman does the voice of Patti Mayonnaise on the popular Nickelodeon (and now ABC) cartoon, Doug (1991). See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed