STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,324 this week

Jean Shrimpton


Jean Shrimpton was born on November 7, 1942 in High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England. She is known for her work on Privilege (1967), Double Pisces, Scorpio Rising (1970) and We'll Take Manhattan (2012). She has been married to Michael Cox since January 12, 1979. They have one child. See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 136 people
created 12 Apr 2018
 
a list of 651 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 
a list of 2998 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 141 people
created 24 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Shrimpton's work have you seen?

Known For

Privilege Vanessa Ritchie
(1967)
We'll Take Manhattan Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
What's My Line? Herself - Mystery Guest
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1967 Privilege
Vanessa Ritchie
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 6 Articles | 6 Pictorials | 30 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jean Cox

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her looks] If you take off the make-up, I'm ugly. See more »

Trivia:

Older sister of Chrissie Shrimpton. See more »

Nickname:

The Shrimp

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed