STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,209 this week

Vandana Shiva


Vandana Shiva was born on November 5, 1952 in India. See full bio »

Born:

in India

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 03 Oct 2015
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 58 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vandana Shiva's work have you seen?

Known For

The Corporation Herself - Physicist & Ecologist
(2003)
(2016)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
  Holiwater (Documentary) (special thanks) (filming)
 2015 The Water Rooms (Short) (thanks)
 2005 Appiko: To Embrace (Documentary short) (thanks)
 2005 Bullshit (Documentary) (thanks)
 1997 The Call of the Mountain (Documentary) (thanks)
Show Show Self (83 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vandana Shiva Ph.D. | Vandana Shiva PhD | Dr. Vandana Shiva
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed